1689 Sky Dr Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $3,325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Sky Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,941,052. 1689 Sky Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Ramsey David J
Bought by
Ramsey David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Ramsey David J and Ramsey Thomas L
Bought by
Ramsey David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Ramsey James R
Bought by
Ramsey James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Ramsey James R and Ramsey Doreen
Bought by
Ramsey James R and Ramsey Doreen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey David J | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey David J | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey James R | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $257,764 | $61,749 | $196,015 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $247,756 | $59,352 | $188,404 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $242,899 | $58,189 | $184,710 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $238,138 | $57,049 | $181,089 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $235,698 | $56,465 | $179,233 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $231,077 | $55,358 | $175,719 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $226,547 | $54,273 | $172,274 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $222,106 | $53,209 | $168,897 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $217,752 | $52,166 | $165,586 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $210,282 | $50,377 | $159,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map