Estimated Value: $667,309 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Springhill Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $691,827, approximately $351 per square foot. 1689 Springhill Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Art Freiler, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Krahner John
Bought by
Krahner John E and Krahner 2006 Separate P John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Nalbandian Robert
Bought by
Krahner John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,083
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$649,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Nalbadian Renee Topoozian
Bought by
Nalbadian Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1998
Sold by
T & S Group
Bought by
Nalbandian Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krahner John E | -- | None Available | |
| Krahner John | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nalbadian Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nalbandian Robert | $219,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krahner John | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nalbandian Robert | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Krahner John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $444,489 | $113,004 | $331,485 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $435,775 | $110,789 | $324,986 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $427,231 | $108,617 | $318,614 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $418,855 | $106,488 | $312,367 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $410,643 | $104,400 | $306,243 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $406,433 | $103,330 | $303,103 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $398,464 | $101,304 | $297,160 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $390,652 | $99,318 | $291,334 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $382,993 | $97,371 | $285,622 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $375,485 | $95,462 | $280,023 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $362,605 | $92,188 | $270,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map