16891 E Hialeah Ave Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,774 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16891 E Hialeah Ave, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $434,694, approximately $239 per square foot. 16891 E Hialeah Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Kevin O
Bought by
Vidaurri Lourdes and Saavedra Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,035
Outstanding Balance
$266,846
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Chang Bun Woo Bertram
Bought by
Ellis Kevin O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,751
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1989
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Chang Bun-Woo Bertram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Sold by
C T X Mortgage Co
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
C T X Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area