16892 S Main St Gardena, CA 90248
Studio
1
Bath
5,300
Sq Ft
4.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16892 S Main St, Gardena, CA 90248. 16892 S Main St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Dynamic Builders Inc
Bought by
Kimtt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,613,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,115,467
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimtt Llc | $2,473,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimtt Llc | $1,613,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,753 | $817,534 | $115,552 | $701,982 |
| 2024 | $11,159 | $801,505 | $113,287 | $688,218 |
| 2023 | $10,974 | $785,790 | $111,066 | $674,724 |
| 2022 | $10,475 | $770,384 | $108,889 | $661,495 |
| 2021 | $10,379 | $755,279 | $106,754 | $648,525 |
| 2019 | $10,065 | $732,880 | $103,589 | $629,291 |
| 2018 | $9,726 | $718,510 | $101,558 | $616,952 |
| 2016 | $9,208 | $690,611 | $97,615 | $592,996 |
| 2015 | $9,064 | $680,238 | $96,149 | $584,089 |
| 2014 | $9,066 | $666,914 | $94,266 | $572,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map