168975 8 Mile Rd Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168975 8 Mile Rd, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently priced at $141,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 168975 8 Mile Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Seyler Thomas W
Bought by
Seyler Thomas W and Schulte Joley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2016
Sold by
Shook Evelyn J
Bought by
Lunt Tyler and Lunt Kacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,787
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Martin Tony and Martin Tony Lynn
Bought by
Martin Tony and Martin Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,722
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyler Thomas W | -- | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Lunt Tyler | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Martin Tony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunt Tyler | $128,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Tony | $115,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,612 | $16,470 | $1,499 | $14,971 |
| 2019 | -- | $16,522 | $1,499 | $15,023 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,131 | $1,499 | $12,632 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,087 | $1,499 | $8,588 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,502 | $815 | $3,687 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,502 | $815 | $3,687 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,502 | $815 | $3,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map