16898 E Napa Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Mission Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16898 E Napa Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $535,839, approximately $330 per square foot. 16898 E Napa Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Mission Viejo Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Sin Cuong C
Bought by
Haidari Ahmad and Haidari Sonita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,842
Outstanding Balance
$350,920
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Droppleman Robert F and The Ryoko K Droppleman Trust
Bought by
Sin Cuong C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Mccallian Russell J and Mccallian Barbara D
Bought by
Droppleman Jerry D and Droppleman Ryoko K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Jameson Seiler Keith Edward and Jameson Betsey
Bought by
Mccallian Russell J and Mccallian Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage