169 14th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $198,779 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 14th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $244,195, approximately $279 per square foot. 169 14th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, St. Margaret School, and Peace Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Cross Carson H and Cross Rosalie J
Bought by
Cross Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,442
Outstanding Balance
$27,454
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Cross Rosalie and Estate Of Edna Edith Hinga
Bought by
Cross Rosalie and Hinga Rodney C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,442
Outstanding Balance
$27,454
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Angela K | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Rosalie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Angela K | $43,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $105,100 | $10,300 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $95,600 | $10,300 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $85,900 | $10,100 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $77,400 | $9,600 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $69,200 | $7,100 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $65,300 | $6,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $39,200 | $7,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,900 | $3,900 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,000 | $3,900 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $3,900 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $30,800 | $5,200 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $30,400 | $5,200 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map