169 2nd St Summersville, MO 65571
Estimated Value: $86,956 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 2nd St, Summersville, MO 65571 and is currently estimated at $181,239, approximately $179 per square foot. 169 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Summersville Elementary School, Summersville High School, and Summersville Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $7,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $280 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map