169-56 24th Rd Flushing, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,281 - $1,580,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169-56 24th Rd, Flushing, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,355,070, approximately $525 per square foot. 169-56 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Santiago Alfredo and Santiago Brunilda
Bought by
Yip Brenda and Yip John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,311
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$885,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Belmont Rosa T
Bought by
Santiago Alfredo and Santiago Brunilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Belmont Rosa T and Belmont Gale
Bought by
Belmont Rosa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yip Brenda | $1,407,000 | -- | |
| Yip Brenda | $1,407,000 | -- | |
| Yip Brenda | $1,407,000 | -- | |
| Santiago Alfredo | $343,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Belmont Rosa T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Belmont Rosa T | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yip Brenda | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Yip Brenda | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Alfredo | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,570 | $62,584 | $11,032 | $51,552 |
| 2025 | $12,475 | $62,584 | $9,969 | $52,615 |
| 2024 | $12,475 | $62,110 | $10,419 | $51,691 |
| 2023 | $11,769 | $58,596 | $10,018 | $48,578 |
| 2022 | $11,036 | $68,040 | $12,300 | $55,740 |
| 2021 | $10,680 | $61,380 | $12,300 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $10,743 | $64,140 | $12,300 | $51,840 |
| 2019 | $10,534 | $61,320 | $12,300 | $49,020 |
| 2018 | $9,656 | $48,830 | $10,395 | $38,435 |
| 2017 | $9,091 | $46,068 | $10,321 | $35,747 |
| 2016 | $8,378 | $46,068 | $10,321 | $35,747 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $43,461 | $12,325 | $31,136 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $43,132 | $13,602 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map