169 Beacon St Worcester, MA 01610
Main South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Beacon St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $354,480, approximately $213 per square foot. 169 Beacon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Woodland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Main South Cmnty Dev Corp
Bought by
Johnson Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Main South Cmnty Dev C
Bought by
Johnson Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tonya | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Tonya D | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Tonya | $127,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Tonya D | $127,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Tonya D | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Tonya D | $95,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $376,000 | $60,100 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $338,100 | $60,100 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $308,500 | $48,200 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $264,000 | $38,600 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $241,600 | $30,900 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $228,400 | $31,000 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $219,400 | $30,600 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $207,700 | $30,600 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $191,700 | $30,600 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $182,600 | $25,000 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $182,600 | $25,000 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $182,600 | $25,000 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map