169 Call Rd Colrain, MA 01340
Colrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Call Rd, Colrain, MA 01340 and is currently estimated at $220,961, approximately $157 per square foot. 169 Call Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Obrien Marilyn
Bought by
Int Little and Int Obrien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int Little | -- | -- | |
| Int Little | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $160,800 | $33,800 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $160,800 | $33,800 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $161,600 | $33,300 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $158,800 | $29,300 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $160,100 | $29,300 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $172,300 | $31,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $170,900 | $31,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $172,100 | $31,000 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $173,500 | $31,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $170,900 | $31,000 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $172,200 | $31,000 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map