169 Chess Rd Smithfield, PA 15478
Estimated Value: $133,763 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Chess Rd, Smithfield, PA 15478 and is currently estimated at $168,441, approximately $125 per square foot. 169 Chess Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School and Mount Moriah Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Bought by
King Linda Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Linda Lou | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $639 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2025 | $597 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2024 | $597 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,965 | $18,380 | $6,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,930 | $36,760 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map