667 Old Frame Rd Smithfield, PA 15478
Estimated payment $2,681/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Attached Garage
- Walk-Up Access
About This Home
What a find! This almost-new, recently updated, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath single story ranch on a beautiful country lot is situated between Uniontown and Morgantown. This stunning home offers a luxurious open-concept design and a spacious two-car garage with a concrete driveway. Inside, you’ll enjoy a custom kitchen with modern appliances and high end finishes, a well appointed owner’s suite, spa-like bathrooms, spacious bedrooms with first floor laundry and a bright, airy open living space all on one level. The finished basement offers even more room with a large open room that could be used as a family room, a home theater, a gym, a game room or a playroom and an extra room which can be the 4th bedroom or an office, the possibilities are endless. The basement also offers plenty of storage in the utility room and a convenient half bath. Surrounded by a privacy fence, this serene country home is perfect for both relaxing and easy commuting, offering both comfort and convenience in a beautiful idyllic setting.
Listing Agent
HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE License #RS352649 Listed on: 05/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,659
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,712 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- Walk-Up Access
Kitchen
- Stove
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,830 | $73,020 | $7,655 | $65,365 |
| 2025 | $1,705 | $73,020 | $7,655 | $65,365 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $56,190 | $7,655 | $48,535 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,865 | $7,500 | $65,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,980 | $15,000 | $5,980 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | +33.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $330,000 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $330,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $185,100 | Construction |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1751796
APN: 24-19-0039
- 3542 Morgantown Rd
- 263 Goodwin Rd
- 370 Woodside Oldframe Rd
- 189 Lake Lynn Rd
- Us119 Morgantown Rd
- 0 Raymond Franks Rd
- 2140 Springhill Furnace Rd
- 369 Smithfield Highhouse Rd
- TBD Bortz Mine Rd
- 577 Woodside Old Frame Rd
- 2193 Springhill Furnace Rd
- Lot 1 Hope Hollow Rd
- 0 Mustard Ln
- 0 Big 6 Rd
- 140 Firestone Rd
- 126 Shoaf Rd
- 345 Top St
- 117 Uniontown St
- 315 Walnut St
- 114 Dry Knob Rd
- 20 S Morgantown St Unit A
- 300 Union St
- 2726 Stewartstown Rd
- 797 Walnut Hill Rd
- 71 Goose Hollow Rd
- 6014 Stone Path Ln Unit 6014