169 Crestview Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Crestview Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $321,382, approximately $123 per square foot. 169 Crestview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,546 | $105,833 | $16,461 | $89,373 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $76,923 | $18,106 | $58,818 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $76,923 | $18,106 | $58,818 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $76,923 | $18,106 | $58,818 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $64,530 | $15,190 | $49,340 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $64,530 | $15,190 | $49,340 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $64,530 | $15,190 | $49,340 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $64,760 | $13,620 | $51,140 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $64,760 | $13,620 | $51,140 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $64,760 | $13,620 | $51,140 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $64,760 | $13,620 | $51,140 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $64,760 | $13,620 | $51,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map