Estimated Value: $73,507 - $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Cunningham Ave, Cadiz, KY 42211 and is currently estimated at $85,627, approximately $74 per square foot. 169 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Trigg County with nearby schools including Trigg County Primary School, Trigg County Intermediate School, and Trigg County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $477 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $279 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map