Estimated Value: $522,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Dutton Hill, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $574,557, approximately $288 per square foot. 169 Dutton Hill is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Rux Alan F
Bought by
Rux Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Lee Christine M and Lee Gregory N
Bought by
Rux Alan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,433
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rux Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Rux Alan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rux Alan F | $161,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $526,500 | $125,700 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $526,500 | $125,700 | $400,800 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $322,000 | $70,300 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $322,000 | $70,300 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $293,300 | $70,300 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $293,300 | $70,300 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $293,300 | $70,300 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $293,300 | $70,300 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $229,200 | $46,800 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $229,200 | $46,800 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $229,200 | $46,800 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $229,200 | $46,800 | $182,400 |
| 2012 | $3,542 | $223,465 | $46,750 | $176,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map