169 E Green Valley Cir Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 E Green Valley Cir, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $266,623, approximately $213 per square foot. 169 E Green Valley Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Aviles Ramonita
Bought by
Selph Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Liao Der Ing
Bought by
Aviles Ramonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Sun Peter D
Bought by
Liao Der Ing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selph Kathleen | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Aviles Ramonita | $111,000 | -- | |
| Liao Der Ing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aviles Ramonita | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,800 | $54,400 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $48,800 | $9,100 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map