169 E Spring Valley Ave Maywood, NJ 07607
Estimated Value: $600,628 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 E Spring Valley Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607 and is currently estimated at $641,657, approximately $393 per square foot. 169 E Spring Valley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Maywood Avenue Elementary School, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Simo Robert
Bought by
Nguyen Dong and Vannguyen Dong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,633
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$608,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Morris Robert
Bought by
Simo Robert and Padilla Brigida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dong | $210,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Simo Robert | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Dong | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simo Robert | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,046 | $499,500 | $283,600 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $9,633 | $466,800 | $264,100 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $9,297 | $447,400 | $252,400 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $407,400 | $229,900 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $373,000 | $200,900 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $9,224 | $291,900 | $169,100 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $9,408 | $302,300 | $169,100 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $9,199 | $302,300 | $169,100 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $9,051 | $302,300 | $169,100 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $8,773 | $302,300 | $169,100 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $8,531 | $302,300 | $169,100 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $8,410 | $302,300 | $169,100 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map