258 Spring Valley Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $488,021 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Spring Valley Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $561,255, approximately $534 per square foot. 258 Spring Valley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Diamond Lisa
Bought by
Chrzanowski John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrzanowski John | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chrzanowski John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,651 | $315,800 | $208,400 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $9,092 | $315,800 | $208,400 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $8,391 | $315,800 | $208,400 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $308,400 | $201,700 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $258,000 | $173,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $8,537 | $258,000 | $173,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $8,533 | $254,200 | $170,800 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | $250,000 | $167,300 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $8,408 | $246,200 | $164,800 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $7,932 | $234,800 | $154,800 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $201,800 | $154,200 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $6,454 | $201,800 | $154,200 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map