218 Cedar Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cedar Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $554,002, approximately $571 per square foot. 218 Cedar Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Byrd Carl
Bought by
Carlock Lori and Bauer Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$107,412
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$446,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlock Lori | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlock Lori | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,923 | $324,700 | $196,300 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $9,348 | $324,700 | $196,300 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $8,961 | $324,700 | $196,300 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $8,961 | $319,800 | $190,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $8,949 | $266,500 | $163,500 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $8,818 | $266,500 | $163,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $8,809 | $262,400 | $161,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $8,809 | $258,100 | $157,500 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $8,674 | $254,000 | $155,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $243,000 | $145,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $7,896 | $225,600 | $150,000 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $7,494 | $225,600 | $150,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map