169 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $472,485, approximately $392 per square foot. 169 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2025
Sold by
Fernandez Carlos and Fernandez Guadalupe
Bought by
Carlos Fernandez And Guadalupe Fernandez Livi and Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Fernandez Carlos and Fernandez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Ramos Jose A and Ramos Marta A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Fernandez And Guadalupe Fernandez Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Carlos | $90,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $91,017 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Carlos | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $138,301 | $42,252 | $96,049 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $135,590 | $41,424 | $94,166 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $132,932 | $40,612 | $92,320 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $130,326 | $39,816 | $90,510 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $127,772 | $39,036 | $88,736 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $123,984 | $37,879 | $86,105 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $121,554 | $37,137 | $84,417 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $119,171 | $36,409 | $82,762 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $116,836 | $35,696 | $81,140 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $115,082 | $35,160 | $79,922 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $112,829 | $34,472 | $78,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map