Seller's Agent in 2022
Meghan Hess
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 575-7865
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $361,000
Welcome to 169 Forest Hills Rd. conveniently located in Sixteen Acres, yet tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this 3 bedroom, 1 & ½ bath ranch-style home is looking for its next owner. Through the front door, you will enter into the spacious living room with a picture window and stone surrounded fireplace. Gleaming wood flooring can be found in the living room, halls, and all bedrooms. The primary bedroom has an attached ½ bath for added convenience. Don’t miss the open and bright kitchen with oak cabinetry and eating area with a built-in buffet and walk-in pantry as well. The laundry can be found on the lower level as well as a finished area for additional living space. As an added bonus there is a great 3-season Sunroom that leads to an oversized deck and large flat fenced-in yard! Highest and best offer deadline - Tuesday June 14th @ 7PM. Responses will be given the following business day.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regadas Jordan | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mangini Bethany M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mangini Bethany M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rubner Troy | $99,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regadas Jordan | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangini Bethany M | $172,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubner Troy | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubner Troy | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubner Troy | $89,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +5.3% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $298,600 | $64,300 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $286,700 | $64,300 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $246,200 | $61,200 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $230,800 | $64,400 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $223,500 | $58,500 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $200,200 | $58,500 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $200,900 | $58,500 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $193,200 | $58,500 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $184,500 | $58,500 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $179,600 | $58,500 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $165,600 | $58,500 | $107,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Meghan Hess
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 575-7865
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
The Jackson & Nale Team
RE/MAX
(413) 374-4232
7 in this area
307 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72996023
APN: SPRI-005270-000000-000132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.