Estimated Value: $236,000 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Griffith Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $269,128, approximately $108 per square foot. 169 Griffith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Griffith Justin D and Griffith Kayla C
Bought by
Griffith Justin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$160,193
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Griffith James N and Griffith Jane S
Bought by
Griffith Justin D and Griffith Kayla C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Justin D | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Justin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Justin D | $182,750 |