Estimated Value: $346,000 - $395,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $371,121, approximately $236 per square foot. 169 Joppa Farm Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Magnolia Tricorner Llc
Bought by
Eckloff Michael A and Eckloff Angela T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,882
Outstanding Balance
$259,432
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Magnolia Landing Llc
Bought by
Magnolia Tricorner Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,182,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckloff Michael A | $290,138 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc | |
| Magnolia Tricorner Llc | $1,007,000 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckloff Michael A | $284,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnolia Tricorner Llc | $1,182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $325,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $255,400 | $63,000 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $255,400 | $63,000 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $15,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $15,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map