169 Kansas St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Kansas St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $594,488, approximately $325 per square foot. 169 Kansas St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Riotto Rocco and Riotto Rosa
Bought by
Riotto Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Riotto Rocco
Bought by
Riotto Rocco and Riotto Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riotto Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Riotto Rocco | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,862 | $322,700 | $145,800 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $322,700 | $145,800 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $8,807 | $322,700 | $145,800 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | $314,300 | $138,500 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $263,200 | $123,600 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $8,709 | $263,200 | $123,600 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $259,200 | $121,800 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $8,717 | $255,400 | $119,100 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $8,585 | $251,400 | $117,300 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $7,962 | $235,700 | $103,800 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $7,214 | $206,100 | $138,800 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $6,847 | $206,100 | $138,800 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map