Estimated Value: $457,208 - $529,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Lakeside Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $486,052, approximately $299 per square foot. 169 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Bought by
Spehr Barbara Fox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spehr Barbara Fox | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $701 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $700 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $665 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $733 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $729 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $731 | $24,050 | $3,950 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $656 | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map