169 Maple St Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $1,544,235
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Maple St, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $1,544,235. 169 Maple St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Erith Rt and Glockner Arlene F
Bought by
Cobb Jeanine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Outstanding Balance
$229,972
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,314,263
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Jeanine A | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Jeanine A | $437,500 | |
| Closed | Cobb Jeanine A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,827 | $763,100 | $735,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $13,879 | $749,400 | $721,300 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $13,250 | $713,500 | $686,900 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $13,028 | $648,800 | $624,500 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $13,315 | $647,000 | $624,500 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $15,085 | $733,000 | $712,700 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $15,151 | $733,000 | $712,700 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $10,472 | $503,200 | $503,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,426 | $503,200 | $503,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,446 | $506,100 | $506,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,360 | $506,100 | $506,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,713 | $486,500 | $486,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map