169 North St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $689,544 - $903,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 North St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $760,886, approximately $362 per square foot. 169 North St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Wolford James and Hinsdale Kirsten
Bought by
Hinsdale & Wolford Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Orr Beverley
Bought by
Hinsdale Kirsten and Wolford James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Carbonaro Edward J and Carbonaro Nancy B
Bought by
Orr Beverley and Wolford James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Lafreniere Anthony J and Carbonaro Edward J
Bought by
110 Central Avenue Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Sold by
Dyer Michael A and Dyer June W
Bought by
Carbonaro Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinsdale & Wolford Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hinsdale Kirsten | -- | None Available | |
| Orr Beverley | $435,000 | -- | |
| 110 Central Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Carbonaro Edward J | $185,933 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbonaro Edward J | $338,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Beverley | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbonaro Edward J | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $596,900 | $230,500 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $8,065 | $597,000 | $248,400 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $542,600 | $236,700 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $457,800 | $212,300 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $401,900 | $201,700 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $401,900 | $201,700 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $395,400 | $202,100 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $348,600 | $192,000 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $345,400 | $188,800 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $345,900 | $181,900 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $311,700 | $135,500 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $304,400 | $135,500 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map