Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Donafrio
GRL & Realtors, LLC
(860) 462-6566
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $379,000
This classic 3bed Cape Cod home offers a perfect blend of vintage charm and modern comfort. With hardwood floors, an open layout, fully finished basement space, and a sizable backyard, it's ideal for families or investors. With newer mechanicals and meticulous attention to maintenance, as well as its proximity to local beaches, schools, parks, and transportation, this property becomes a rare, move-in-ready gem in West Haven.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GRL & Realtors, LLC License #RES.0826004 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alejandro | $350,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Tracy J | $109,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Tracy J | $109,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Alejandro | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Tracy J | $122,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Tracy J | $15,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Tracy J | $147,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +7.7% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -11.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $185,990 | $56,420 | $129,570 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $118,020 | $39,060 | $78,960 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $118,020 | $39,060 | $78,960 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $118,020 | $39,060 | $78,960 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $118,020 | $39,060 | $78,960 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $96,080 | $31,290 | $64,790 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $96,080 | $31,290 | $64,790 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $96,080 | $31,290 | $64,790 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $96,080 | $31,290 | $64,790 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $96,080 | $31,290 | $64,790 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $112,420 | $35,070 | $77,350 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $112,420 | $35,070 | $77,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Donafrio
GRL & Realtors, LLC
(860) 462-6566
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Davis
Coldwell Banker
(203) 506-4991
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24106654
APN: WHAV-000028-000075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.