253 Noble St West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Noble St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $452,829, approximately $173 per square foot. 253 Noble St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Matthews Mary
Bought by
Matthews Mary and Matthews James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Mary | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,299 | $298,270 | $63,910 | $234,360 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $180,110 | $44,240 | $135,870 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $180,110 | $44,240 | $135,870 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $180,110 | $44,240 | $135,870 |
| 2021 | $8,213 | $180,110 | $44,240 | $135,870 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $146,440 | $35,910 | $110,530 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $146,440 | $35,910 | $110,530 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $146,440 | $35,910 | $110,530 |
| 2017 | $6,686 | $146,440 | $35,910 | $110,530 |
| 2016 | $6,672 | $146,440 | $35,910 | $110,530 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $165,200 | $38,570 | $126,630 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $165,200 | $38,570 | $126,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map