169 Prairie Ct Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,540 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Prairie Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $324,885, approximately $203 per square foot. 169 Prairie Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Seidl Maura M
Bought by
Seidl James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidl James J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $233,900 | $50,000 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $233,900 | $50,000 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $160,600 | $40,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $160,600 | $40,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $160,600 | $40,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $160,600 | $40,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $128,200 | $34,300 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $128,200 | $34,300 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $128,200 | $34,300 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $128,200 | $34,300 | $93,900 |
| 2013 | $2,867 | $135,900 | $36,100 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map