169 Saint Anthonys Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $289,835 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Saint Anthonys Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $298,709, approximately $203 per square foot. 169 Saint Anthonys Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Smith Larry and Smith Isabel
Bought by
Reynolds Kenneth and Reynolds Betty E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Harrison Hill Invest
Bought by
Smith Larry Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Kenneth | $116,500 | -- | |
| Smith Larry Isabel | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Larry Isabel | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $85,495 | $16,000 | $69,495 |
| 2024 | $778 | $83,571 | $16,000 | $67,571 |
| 2023 | $526 | $83,571 | $16,000 | $67,571 |
| 2022 | $851 | $73,729 | $16,000 | $57,729 |
| 2021 | $748 | $69,734 | $16,000 | $53,734 |
| 2020 | $717 | $69,734 | $16,000 | $53,734 |
| 2019 | $694 | $61,739 | $12,000 | $49,739 |
| 2018 | $619 | $55,147 | $11,400 | $43,747 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $47,322 | $11,400 | $35,922 |
| 2016 | $489 | $46,098 | $11,400 | $34,698 |
| 2015 | $501 | $46,901 | $11,400 | $35,501 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,840 | $7,938 | $35,902 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,199 | $7,938 | $34,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map