Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Taylor
RE/MAX
5 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $412,000
CUTE AS A BUTTON! This beach home is located within walking distance to the beach. Home is situated on large lot with two screened lanais, front and in back of home. Open floor plan with polished retro terrazzo flooring. All NEW gourmet kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite counter tops! Home has updated electrical, freshly painted, newer windows and a METAL ROOF!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alternative Realty License #3073233 Listed on: 09/20/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civelli Joshua V | $230,500 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Civelli Josbua V | $230,500 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Collins Patricia Ann | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Civelli Joshua V | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Sold | $230,500 | -1.5% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Price Changed | $234,000 | -6.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.9% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $231,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $224,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $217,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $211,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $205,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $202,650 | $97,000 | $105,650 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $198,320 | $90,000 | $108,320 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $187,240 | $85,000 | $102,240 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $80,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $79,200 | $65,000 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $78,650 | $60,000 | $18,650 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $78,030 | $55,000 | $23,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Taylor
RE/MAX
5 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lauren VanWie
RE/MAX
(321) 213-8866
15 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 825064
APN: 26-37-23-76-00023.0-0026.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.