169 Summer St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Summer St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $468,549, approximately $157 per square foot. 169 Summer St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $373,700 | $71,600 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $368,700 | $65,100 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $335,300 | $64,200 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $286,900 | $48,600 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $255,400 | $42,300 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $249,100 | $42,300 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $230,200 | $42,300 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $209,300 | $42,300 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $211,300 | $42,300 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $194,600 | $42,300 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $190,400 | $42,300 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $193,000 | $47,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map