169 W Bergey St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $112,910 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 W Bergey St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $125,478, approximately $145 per square foot. 169 W Bergey St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $25,320 | $9,630 | $15,690 |
| 2024 | $983 | $22,790 | $9,630 | $13,160 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $22,790 | $9,630 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $529 | $22,790 | $9,630 | $13,160 |
| 2021 | $469 | $18,230 | $7,700 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $356 | $18,230 | $7,700 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $357 | $18,230 | $7,700 | $10,530 |
| 2018 | $343 | $16,810 | $8,980 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | $344 | $16,810 | $8,980 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $357 | $16,810 | $8,980 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $325 | $15,420 | $8,240 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $339 | $15,420 | $8,240 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | $340 | $15,420 | $8,240 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map