169 W Oley St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $213,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,045
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 W Oley St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $188,175, approximately $92 per square foot. 169 W Oley St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Williams Shannan T
Bought by
Palaguachi Luis and Palaguachi Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Stone Curtis L
Bought by
Williams Shannan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Washington Errol and Jackson Elaine
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palaguachi Luis | $42,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance | |
| Williams Shannan T | $9,700 | -- | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $927 | $41,000 | $10,200 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map