1690 Baxter Ln E Bozeman, MT 59718
Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $3,366,428
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Baxter Ln E, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $2,115,214, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 1690 Baxter Ln E is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Monforton Primary School, Monforton Elementary School, and Monforton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Crown Holdings Llc
Bought by
Leachman Lester Jay and Leachman Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Leachman Angus Ranch
Bought by
Black Bull Run Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leachman Lester Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Bull Run Development Llc | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,923 | $3,301,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22,171 | $3,187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21,845 | $3,187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,694 | $2,014,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,779 | $2,014,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,547 | $1,767,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,293 | $1,767,183 | $0 | $0 |