NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $876,000 - $890,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,945 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2016

Last sale price $515,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,302 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Home Office
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Spring Creek Park

About This Home

As of June 2016

Welcome home to the cutest, most family friendly neighborhood in all of Oceanside! Located on an absolutely adorable cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home boasts vaulted ceilings when you first walk in, a bedroom and full bath on the first floor, indoor laundry room, recessed lighting, a cozy fireplace in the living room and low HOA! With a renovated kitchen and bathrooms throughout, this home is located in a very desirable neighborhood called Spring Creek Ranch, next to Jefferies Ranch. The primary is upstairs, and comes with a large walk in closet that you will love! The backyard is perfect size for entertaining, or a swing set, a trampoline possibly, and having dinner outside during the summer...all the things!! This one won’t last! Hurry over!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Fishinger

Excel Preferred Realty License #00882123 Listed on: 03/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Out of Area Agent

Out of Area Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Meadow Creek Association, Phone Number (760) 480-2800

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1577710200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,443 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Jeffries Ranch
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1577710200
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.78
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Office

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 40.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Meadow Creek
  • Phone: 760-480-2800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2016
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Current Estimated Value
$883,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$368,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Stein Mae J and Arts Serena
Bought by
Arts Daniel and Arts Magdalena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Stein Mae J
Bought by
Stein Mae J and Arts Serena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Howell Dane L and Howell Gail M
Bought by
Stein Mae J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Knudsen Brian C and Knudsen Shyama
Bought by
Howell Dane L and Howell Gail M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Nyberg Richard A and Nyberg Maria B
Bought by
Knudsen Brian C and Knudsen Shyama

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,299
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael Joan G $515,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd
Arts Daniel -- None Available
Stein Mae J -- None Available
Stein Mae J $356,500 California Title
Howell Dane L $335,000 First American Title Co
Knudsen Brian C $208,000 First American Title
-- $135,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Michael Joan G $386,250
Previous Owner Howell Dane L $268,000
Previous Owner Knudsen Brian C $206,299
Closed Howell Dane L $50,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $885,000 -1.7% $455 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $899,999 -1.1% $463 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $910,000 -2.2% $468 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $930,000 +80.6% $478 / Sq Ft
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Sold $515,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $515,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,404 $597,693 $268,248 $329,445
2024 $6,404 $585,975 $262,989 $322,986
2023 $6,250 $574,486 $257,833 $316,653
2022 $6,234 $563,223 $252,778 $310,445
2021 $6,095 $552,180 $247,822 $304,358
2020 $6,117 $557,448 $250,186 $307,262
2019 $6,026 $546,519 $245,281 $301,238
2018 $5,741 $535,804 $240,472 $295,332
2017 $5,694 $525,299 $235,757 $289,542
2016 $4,119 $387,803 $174,048 $213,755
2015 $4,102 $381,979 $171,434 $210,545
2014 $3,999 $374,497 $168,076 $206,421
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 160011606

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 157-771-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.