1690 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,921,000 - $3,030,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,459,691, approximately $771 per square foot. 1690 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Gershkovich Mayer
Bought by
1690 East 2Nd Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1690 East 2Nd Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,006 | $111,780 | $14,280 | $97,500 |
| 2025 | $10,383 | $125,880 | $14,280 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $102,300 | $14,280 | $88,020 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $125,220 | $14,280 | $110,940 |
| 2022 | $9,458 | $134,520 | $14,280 | $120,240 |
| 2021 | $9,845 | $103,860 | $14,280 | $89,580 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $91,620 | $14,280 | $77,340 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $8,866 | $31,775 |
| 2017 | $8,048 | $39,480 | $8,345 | $31,135 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $38,983 | $9,241 | $29,742 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $38,053 | $10,814 | $27,239 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $35,900 | $12,245 | $23,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map