1690 Harmony Dr Clearwater, FL 33756
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,197 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Harmony Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $441,049, approximately $286 per square foot. 1690 Harmony Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Matthew Smith and Matthew Joyce R
Bought by
Smith Robert and Smith Joyce R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
White Eleanore M
Bought by
Smith Robert M and Smith Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Robert M | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|