1690 Jade St Kellogg, IA 50135
Estimated Value: $180,957 - $228,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 Jade St, Kellogg, IA 50135 and is currently estimated at $205,989, approximately $195 per square foot. 1690 Jade St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Grinnell Community Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $195,080 | $13,370 | $181,710 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $173,860 | $13,370 | $160,490 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $173,860 | $13,370 | $160,490 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $144,610 | $13,370 | $131,240 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $140,580 | $13,370 | $127,210 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $136,560 | $13,160 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $116,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $116,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $114,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $114,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $114,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map