1690 S K St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,129
Studio
4
Baths
4,039
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1690 S K St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $276,129, approximately $68 per square foot. 1690 S K St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis
Bought by
Kornafel Mike C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Santos Connie
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Santos Connie
Bought by
Santos Connie and Gonzalez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Santos Isabel
Bought by
Santos Isabel and Santos Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornafel Mike C | $150,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Connie | -- | -- | |
| Santos Isabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $180,275 | $150,229 | $30,046 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $176,741 | $147,284 | $29,457 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $173,277 | $144,397 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $169,880 | $141,566 | $28,314 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $166,549 | $138,790 | $27,759 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $164,841 | $137,367 | $27,474 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $161,609 | $134,674 | $26,935 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $158,440 | $132,033 | $26,407 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $155,333 | $129,444 | $25,889 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $152,287 | $126,906 | $25,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $125,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,090 | $35,587 | $12,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map