16902 S Highway 50 Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $1,012,925
7
Beds
4
Baths
6,223
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16902 S Highway 50, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently priced at $1,012,925, approximately $162 per square foot. 16902 S Highway 50 is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Kentsmith David K and Kentsmith Mary Catherine
Bought by
Kentsmith David K and David K Kentsmith Inter Vivos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kentsmith David K | -- | None Available | |
| Kentsmith Kentsmith Mary Catherine Kitty Mary Catherine Kitt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,413 | $1,284,881 | $636,536 | $648,345 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $1,138,667 | $533,589 | $605,078 |
| 2023 | $10,593 | $992,984 | $499,922 | $493,062 |
| 2022 | $10,849 | $914,344 | $500,623 | $413,721 |
| 2021 | $11,254 | $850,747 | $476,649 | $374,098 |
| 2020 | $11,708 | $807,909 | $436,703 | $371,206 |
| 2019 | $12,291 | $841,189 | $437,575 | $403,614 |
| 2018 | $12,302 | $837,680 | $430,498 | $407,182 |
| 2017 | $12,324 | $826,484 | $423,243 | $403,241 |
| 2016 | $12,041 | $788,856 | $427,533 | $361,323 |
| 2015 | $10,279 | $674,049 | $383,317 | $290,732 |
| 2014 | $10,091 | $653,547 | $358,173 | $295,374 |
| 2012 | -- | $605,312 | $321,277 | $269,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map