16905 Hillcrest Ave Edwards, CA 93523
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16905 Hillcrest Ave, Edwards, CA 93523 and is currently estimated at $191,590, approximately $157 per square foot. 16905 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Winters Brandon
Bought by
Marquez Noe Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Matthews Joyce D and Matthews Family Trust
Bought by
Marquez Noe and Winter Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Samuel H and Matthews Joyce D
Bought by
Matthews Samuel H and Matthews Joyce D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Noe Tomas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marquez Noe | $75,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Matthews Samuel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Noe | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $96,844 | $8,311 | $88,533 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $94,945 | $8,148 | $86,797 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $93,085 | $7,989 | $85,096 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $91,260 | $7,832 | $83,428 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $89,471 | $7,679 | $81,792 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $88,555 | $7,601 | $80,954 |
| 2019 | $908 | $80,110 | $5,202 | $74,908 |
| 2018 | $972 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $241 | $20,411 | $2,454 | $17,957 |
| 2016 | $224 | $20,011 | $2,406 | $17,605 |
| 2015 | $221 | $19,711 | $2,370 | $17,341 |
| 2014 | $216 | $19,326 | $2,324 | $17,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map