B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Busbee
Eagle Realty of Virginia
Estimated Value: $731,592 - $797,000
The Pembrook Floor Plan by Eagle Construction in the community of FoxCreek.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Busbee
Eagle Realty of Virginia License #0225233406 Listed on: 07/31/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kevin T | $570,608 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Kevin T | $545,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $570,608 | +27.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $448,400 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $676,500 | $100,000 | $576,500 |
| 2024 | $25 | $676,500 | $100,000 | $576,500 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $636,600 | $93,000 | $543,600 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $592,600 | $88,000 | $504,600 |
| 2021 | $13 | $565,600 | $85,000 | $480,600 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $542,700 | $85,000 | $457,700 |
| 2019 | $789 | $540,700 | $83,000 | $457,700 |
| 2018 | $793 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $797 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Busbee
Eagle Realty of Virginia
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marcie Mazursky
Coldwell Banker Elite
(804) 919-6430
6 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1827854
APN: 710-67-31-74-500-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.