NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6800 Buglers Trail Ln Moseley, VA 23120

Moseley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $684,193 - $776,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,219 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2016

Last sale price $470,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,579 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Sophistication and style describe this custom executive, Toll Brothers home! This handsome home is light, bright and loaded w/upgrades throughout. Home features a stunning 2 story foyer with curved staircase, office with tray ceiling, hardwood floors & plantation shutters, a formal dining with hardwood floors & plantation shutters, a 2 story great room with hardwood floors, wall of windows, ceiling fan and is open to the gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets, cathedral ceiling, breakfast bar/center isle, SS appliances, granite, double ovens & builtin wine cooler as well as a 1st floor master suite with tray ceiling, walkout bay and beautiful master bath with ceramic tile floors, double granite vanity, water closet, soaking tub & separate shower! The 2nd floor offers 3 spacious beds & 2 full baths! The full, unfinished basement offers limitless possibilities and is roughed in for full bath. Additional features include a 32 x 16 deck, fenced backyard, 3 sides irrigation, bose sound surround sound & exterior speakers, SS Weber gas grill w/direct gas connection. Home is set on a premium lot that backs up to protected area for added privacy! TRULY A GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Gilliam

Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville License #0225075359 Listed on: 05/10/2016

Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

Last Buyer's Agent

David Cooke

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #0225210410

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,465

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R12

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Bath

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: water purification
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 709-67-38-93-200-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,465

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Exclusions: water purification
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Foxcreek
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 2128.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Wood
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Wine Cooler
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3219.0
  • Stories: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Pool Features: Indoor, None, Outdoor Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File
  • Construction Type: Brick, Block, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Home Owners Association, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Tomahawk Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 709-67-38-93-200-000
  • Zoning Description: R12
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4465.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woolridge
  • High School: Cosby

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
May 18, 2016
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Current Estimated Value
$740,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Outstanding Balance
$198,511
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,287

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Toll Va Vii Lp
Bought by
Sweeney Joseph E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$434,854
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdaniel Ulysses M $470,000 Attorney
Sweeney Joseph E $476,031 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdaniel Ulysses M $250,100
Previous Owner Sweeney Joseph E $434,854
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Sold $470,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $470,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,418 $642,900 $100,000 $542,900
2024 $5,747 $642,900 $100,000 $542,900
2023 $5,462 $600,200 $93,000 $507,200
2022 $5,076 $551,700 $88,000 $463,700
2021 $5,029 $526,700 $85,000 $441,700
2020 $4,843 $509,800 $85,000 $424,800
2019 $4,679 $492,500 $83,000 $409,500
2018 $4,649 $489,400 $83,000 $406,400
2017 $4,601 $479,300 $83,000 $396,300
2016 $4,548 $473,700 $83,000 $390,700
2015 $4,490 $465,100 $83,000 $382,100
2014 $768 $80,000 $80,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1616046

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 709-67-38-93-200-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.