NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1691 Clayton Rd Chipley, FL 32428

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2023

Last sale price $157,500 $69 Per Sq Ft

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

Four bedroom, three and a half bathroom home located on four acres on a paved road. Great place to enjoy this nice country setting. Home has plenty of space for entertaining. The home has two living areas and two kitchens. The possibilities are endless! The property features a 24x36 metal barn and a 24x24 screened in patio overlooking the pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Birge

Elite Realty License #3055777 Listed on: 03/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Cumbaa

Elite Realty License #693111

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 830x210

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,646

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Lot Size: 830x210
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1646.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold $157,500 -12.5% $69 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Sale $180,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,819 $172,140 $22,000 $150,140
2024 $1,737 $169,798 $22,000 $147,798
2023 $1,926 $162,666 $22,000 $140,666
2022 $1,646 $124,836 $20,800 $104,036
2021 $1,500 $106,669 $20,800 $85,869
2020 $1,369 $96,249 $20,800 $75,449
2019 $1,325 $89,819 $20,800 $69,019
2018 $547 $35,748 $10,400 $25,348
2017 $302 $44,446 $0 $0
2016 $315 $44,939 $0 $0
2015 $260 $44,728 $0 $0
2014 -- $44,115 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 737387

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.