1691 Juniper Ave Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $799,816 - $1,187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Juniper Ave, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,017,454, approximately $835 per square foot. 1691 Juniper Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Patrick D and The 1997 Sullivan Family Trust
Bought by
Sullivan Michael W and Sullivan Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Sylvia
Bought by
Sullivan Patrick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Russell R and Sullivan Irene M
Bought by
Sullivan Russell R and Sullivan Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Patrick D | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Russell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $91,729 | $24,212 | $67,517 |
| 2023 | $971 | $88,170 | $23,273 | $64,897 |
| 2022 | $938 | $86,442 | $22,817 | $63,625 |
| 2021 | $922 | $84,748 | $22,370 | $62,378 |
| 2020 | $909 | $83,880 | $22,141 | $61,739 |
| 2019 | $891 | $82,236 | $21,707 | $60,529 |
| 2018 | $875 | $80,625 | $21,282 | $59,343 |
| 2017 | $860 | $79,045 | $20,865 | $58,180 |
| 2016 | $832 | $77,496 | $20,456 | $57,040 |
| 2015 | $807 | $76,333 | $20,149 | $56,184 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,839 | $19,755 | $55,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map