1691 Parker St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,876 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $330,219, approximately $263 per square foot. 1691 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Sampson Alberta D
Bought by
Laberge Lucille J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$63,456
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laberge Lucille J | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laberge Lucille J | $126,900 | |
| Closed | Laberge Lucille J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $275,100 | $60,100 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $274,800 | $60,100 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $233,900 | $57,200 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $193,800 | $60,500 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $186,900 | $55,000 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $178,300 | $55,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $169,600 | $55,000 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $176,700 | $55,000 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $172,600 | $55,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $156,500 | $55,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $150,500 | $55,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map