NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1691 Saxton Rd Cocoa, FL 32926

Estimated Value: $354,107 - $388,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2021

Last sale price $252,140 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,414 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

**NEW CONSTRUCTION** Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Adamson Creek Phase II. This home features a welcoming open concept perfect for entertaining family and friends. The large kitchen island overlooks the family and dining rooms. Tile throughout your main living spaces and wet areas. Master bath double vanity, walk-in closets, blinds, and more. Irrigation system with private well and pump. This energy efficient SMART HOME includes a 10 year structural warranty. Enjoying life is easy at Adamson Creek – use the walking trail and sidewalks to enjoy the observation docks on the water or enjoy the sunshine at the community pool. Centrally located community to I-95, S.R. 520 and 528/Orlando, Cape Canaveral and the beaches. *Photos are for illustrative use and not of actual

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Boley

D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne Listed on: 10/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Lewis

RE/MAX Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-35-22-26-*-74

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV
  • Advanced Property Management Of Central Fl, Inc. Association

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Reso View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Adamson Creek
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Advanced Property Management of Central FL, Inc.
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocoa

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-35-22-26-*-74

Listed on
Oct 20, 2020
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Jenicek Michele Francis and Jenicek Kristopher Arthur
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Boley
D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
Buyer's Agent
Susan Lewis
RE/MAX Elite
List Price
$257,140
Sold Price
$252,140
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.94%
Current Estimated Value
$368,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$244,576
Outstanding Balance
$218,633
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,144

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenicek Michele Francis $252,140 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenicek Michele Francis $244,576
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $252,140 -1.9% $138 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $257,140 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $257,140 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,033 $294,510 -- --
2024 $4,930 $303,480 -- --
2023 $4,930 $294,650 $60,000 $234,650
2022 $4,645 $253,320 $0 $0
2021 $772 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2020 $760 $35,000 $35,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 886414

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-35-22-26-00000.0-0074.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.